Highland High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

Regular Daily Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 8:23 AM 9:18 AM 55 min
2 9:24 AM 10:18 AM 54 min
3 10:24 AM 11:39 AM 75 min
Lunch 11:39 AM 12:14 PM 35 min
5 12:20 PM 1:15 PM 55 min
6 1:21 PM 2:16 PM 55 min
7 2:22 PM 3:16 PM 54 min
One Hour Early Out Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 8:23 AM 9:08 AM 45 min
2 9:14 AM 9:58 AM 44 min
3 10:04 AM 11:09 AM 65 min
Lunch 11:09 AM 11:44 AM 35 min
5 11:50 AM 12:35 PM 45 min
6 12:41 PM 1:26 PM 45 min
7 1:32 PM 2:16 PM 44 min
Activity 2:16 PM 3:16 PM 60 min
Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 8:23 AM 9:15 AM 52 min
2 9:21 AM 10:12 AM 51 min
3A 10:18 AM 11:03 AM 45 min
3B 11:03 AM 11:48 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:48 AM 12:23 PM 35 min
5 12:29 PM 1:21 PM 52 min
6 1:27 PM 2:19 PM 52 min
7 2:25 PM 3:16 PM 51 min
TWO Hour Early Out Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 8:23 AM 8:58 AM 35 min
2 9:04 AM 9:38 AM 34 min
3 9:44 AM 10:39 AM 55 min
Lunch 10:39 AM 11:14 AM 35 min
5 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
6 12:01 PM 12:36 PM 35 min
7 12:42 PM 1:16 PM 34 min
Activity 1:18 PM 3:18 PM 120 min
Two Hour Fog Delay Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 9:42 AM 10:17 AM 35 min
1 10:23 AM 10:58 AM 35 min
2 11:04 AM 11:38 AM 34 min
3 11:44 AM 12:39 PM 55 min
Lunch 12:39 PM 1:14 PM 35 min
5 1:20 PM 1:55 PM 35 min
6 2:01 PM 2:36 PM 35 min
7 2:42 PM 3:16 PM 34 min
Final Exam Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 (Weds Only) 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 (Weds) – 3 (Thur) – 6 (Fri) 8:23 AM 10:23 AM 120 min
Break 10:23 AM 10:38 AM 15 min
2 (Weds) – 5 (Thur) – 7 (Fri) 10:44 AM 12:44 PM 120 min
*** In Case of Fog Delay Final Exam Schedule ***
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 (Weds Only) 9:22 AM 10:17 AM 55 min
1 (Weds) – 3 (Thur) – 6 (Fri) 10:23 AM 12:23 PM 120 min
Break 12:23 PM 12:58 PM 35 min
2 (Weds) – 5 (Thur) – 7 (Fri) 1:04 PM 3:04 PM 120 min
Ninety Minute Early Out Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:22 AM 8:17 AM 55 min
1 8:23 AM 9:03 AM 40 min
2 9:09 AM 9:48 AM 39 min
3 9:54 AM 10:54 AM 60 min
Lunch 10:54 AM 11:29 AM 35 min
5 11:35 AM 12:15 PM 40 min
6 12:21 PM 1:01 PM 40 min
7 1:07 PM 1:46 PM 39 min
Activity 1:46 PM 3:16 PM 90 min