Highland High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Athletic Teams » Boys Basketball » Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

DATE VARSITY Start Time
  LUMSDEN 6:30
NOVEMBER    
THUR 16 scrimmage @ Cesar Chavez TBA
TUES 28 vs Frontier 6:30
WED 29 @ Shafter 6:30
THUR 30    
DECEMBER    
FRI 1    
SAT 2    
MON 4 @ East 6:30
TUES 5    
WED 6 North Tourney 3:30
THUR 7 North Tourney 3:30
FRI 8 North Tourney TBA
SAT 9 North Tourney TBA
TUES 12 @ Arvin 6:30
THUR 14 Shafter Tourney TBA
FRI 15 Shafter Tourney TBA
SAT 16 Shafter Tourney TBA
WED 27 East Tourney TBA
THUR 28 East Tourney TBA
FRI 29 East Tourney TBA
SAT 30 East Tourney TBA
JANUARY    
TUES 9 @ Tehachapi 6:30
THUR 11 vs Foothill 6:30
TUES 16 @ RFK 6:30
THUR 18 @ South 6:30
TUES 23 vs Mira Monte 6:30
THUR 25 @ North 6:30
TUES 30 @ Foothill 6:30
FEBRUARY    
THUR 1 BYE  
TUES 6 vs South 6:30
THUR 8 @ Mira Monte 6:30
TUES 13 vs North SR 6:30
TUES 20 Playoffs TBA
THUR 22 Playoffs TBA
WED 28 Playoffs TBA
MARCH    
THUR 1 Playoffs TBA
     
     
DATE JV Start Time
  BANKS 5:15
NOVEMBER    
THUR 16 scrimmage @ Cesar Chavez  
TUES 28 vs Frontier 5:15
WED 29 @ Shafter 5:15
THUR 30 LIberty Tourney 3:00
DECEMBER    
FRI 1 LIberty Tourney 2/6 TBD
SAT 2 LIberty Tourney  
MON 4 @ East 5:15
TUES 5    
WED 6    
THUR 7    
FRI 8    
SAT 9    
TUES 12 @ Arvin 5:15
THUR 14    
FRI 15    
SAT 16    
WED 27    
THUR 28    
FRI 29    
SAT 30    
JANUARY    
TUES 9 @ Tehachai 5:15
THUR 11 vs Foothill 5:15
TUES 16 @ RFK 5:15
THUR 18 @ South 5:15
TUES 23 vs Mira Monte 5:15
THUR 25 @ North 5:15
TUES 30 @ Foothill 5:15
FEBRUARY    
THUR 1 BYE  
TUES 6 vs South 5:15
THUR 8 @ Mira Monte 5:15
TUES 13 vs North 5:15
TUES 20    
THUR 22    
WED 28    
MARCH    
THUR 1    
     
     
DATE Frosh/Soph Start Time
  Dials 4:00
NOVEMBER    
THUR 16 scrimmage @ Cesar Chavez  
TUES 28 vs Frontier 4:00
WED 29 @ Shafter 4:00
THUR 30    
DECEMBER    
FRI 1    
SAT 2    
MON 4 @ East 4:00
TUES 5    
WED 6    
THUR 7    
FRI 8 Foothill Tourney 4:30
SAT 9 Foothill Tourney TBA
TUES 12 @ Arvin 4:00
THUR 14    
FRI 15    
SAT 16    
WED 27    
THUR 28    
FRI 29    
SAT 30    
JANUARY    
TUES 9 @ Tehachapi 4:00
THUR 11 vs Foothill 4:00
TUES 16 @ RFK 4:00
THUR 18 @ South 4:00
TUES 23 vs Mira Monte 4:00
THUR 25 @ North 4:00
TUES 30 @ Foothill 4:00
FEBRUARY    
THUR 1 BYE  
TUES 6 vs South 4:00
THUR 8 @ Mira Monte 4:00
TUES 13 vs North 4:00
TUES 20    
THUR 22    
WED 28    
MARCH    
THUR 1